451 W 17th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $270,136 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 W 17th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $330,284, approximately $214 per square foot. 451 W 17th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Pena Manuel E
Bought by
Pena Manuel E and Pena Francise E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,896
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$307,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Kubler Muriel A
Bought by
Pena Manuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,896
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Kubler John D and Kubler James C
Bought by
Kubler Muriel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,896
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Manuel E | -- | Title Security Agency Of Pin | |
| Pena Manuel E | $59,000 | First American Title | |
| Kubler Muriel A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Manuel E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Manuel E | $58,896 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $19,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $830 | $28,425 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $869 | $23,013 | $4,623 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $830 | $16,042 | $4,623 | $11,419 |
| 2021 | $856 | $15,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $13,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $799 | $13,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $8,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $7,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $6,889 | $1,100 | $5,789 |
| 2014 | $709 | $4,647 | $1,100 | $3,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map