451 Windy Bluff Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $256,522 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Windy Bluff, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $284,131, approximately $209 per square foot. 451 Windy Bluff is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Mc Homes Llc
Bought by
Giacumbo Eugene F and Giacumbo Marilyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacumbo Eugene F | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Mc Homes Llc | -- | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |