451 Wingspread Ct Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Wingspread Ct, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $476,332, approximately $201 per square foot. 451 Wingspread Ct is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Owatin Creek Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Berks Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Long Steven D and Long Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,093
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$425,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Steven D | $182,735 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Steven D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $9,275 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $8,971 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $8,737 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $8,544 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $8,519 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $195,300 | $44,500 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map