451 Wisdom Path Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,720 - $687,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Wisdom Path, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $664,430, approximately $259 per square foot. 451 Wisdom Path is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Sparks Derek A and Sparks Kendall R
Bought by
Cather Charles L and Cather Sheryl N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,345
Outstanding Balance
$421,484
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Viridian Construction Llc
Bought by
Sparks Derek A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,879
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cather Charles L | $465,000 | Champion Title & Stlmnts Inc | |
| Sparks Derek A | $412,505 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cather Charles L | $480,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Derek A | $391,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $571,200 | $190,000 | $381,200 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $558,600 | $185,000 | $373,600 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $532,000 | $165,000 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $495,000 | $150,000 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $428,300 | $135,000 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $419,000 | $135,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $399,200 | $135,000 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $391,900 | $135,000 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $379,400 | $135,000 | $244,400 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $379,400 | $135,000 | $244,400 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $341,300 | $125,000 | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map