457 Wisdom Path Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,639
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Wisdom Path, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $777,639, approximately $228 per square foot. 457 Wisdom Path is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Amanda Suttles
Bought by
Suttles Ronald and Suttles Nuria Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,627
Outstanding Balance
$454,215
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Vwa Llc A Virginia Limited Lilability Co
Bought by
Suttles Ronald and Martinez Nuria Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,367
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttles Ronald | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Suttles Ronald | $459,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suttles Ronald | $509,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Suttles Ronald | $459,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $667,300 | $190,000 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $653,000 | $185,000 | $468,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $626,700 | $165,000 | $461,700 |
| 2022 | -- | $584,300 | $150,000 | $434,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $493,800 | $135,000 | $358,800 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $468,700 | $135,000 | $333,700 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $459,000 | $135,000 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $445,800 | $135,000 | $310,800 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $445,800 | $135,000 | $310,800 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $314,100 | $125,000 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map