451 Woodhill Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,858 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Woodhill Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $369,215, approximately $234 per square foot. 451 Woodhill Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Mark A
Bought by
Carlson Mark A and Carlson Shada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Carlson Jacqueline H
Bought by
Carlson Jacqueline H and Carlson Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Carlson Jacqueline H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Fritz Dennis L and Fritz Cynthia R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Jacqueline H | -- | -- | |
| Carlson Jacqueline H | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $89,240 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $159,883 | $39,180 | $120,703 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $156,749 | $38,412 | $118,337 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $153,676 | $37,659 | $116,017 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $150,664 | $36,921 | $113,743 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $147,711 | $36,198 | $111,513 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $146,197 | $35,827 | $110,370 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $143,331 | $35,125 | $108,206 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $140,522 | $34,437 | $106,085 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $137,767 | $33,762 | $104,005 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $135,066 | $33,100 | $101,966 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $133,038 | $32,603 | $100,435 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $130,433 | $31,965 | $98,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map