4510 290th St Toledo, OH 43611
Point Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 290th St, Toledo, OH 43611 and is currently estimated at $162,934, approximately $124 per square foot. 4510 290th St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Ottawa River Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Martin Renee Y
Bought by
Ruiz Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,630
Outstanding Balance
$68,004
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Martin Randall E
Bought by
Renee Y Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Cousino James P and Cousino Valerie L
Bought by
Martin Randall E and Martin Renee Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Siwajek James
Bought by
Cousino James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Siwajek Patricia T and Siwajek Patricia A
Bought by
Siwajek James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Siwajek R T and P T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Michael | $79,000 | Louisville Title Agency | |
| Renee Y Martin | -- | -- | |
| Martin Randall E | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Cousino James P | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Siwajek James | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Michael | $76,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $41,055 | $6,790 | $34,265 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $41,055 | $6,790 | $34,265 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $32,830 | $5,635 | $27,195 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $32,830 | $5,635 | $27,195 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $32,830 | $5,635 | $27,195 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $27,335 | $4,690 | $22,645 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $27,335 | $4,690 | $22,645 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $27,335 | $4,690 | $22,645 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $27,440 | $4,655 | $22,785 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $78,400 | $13,300 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $78,400 | $13,300 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $27,450 | $4,660 | $22,790 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $27,450 | $4,660 | $22,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map