NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4510 Jack Dr Cookeville, TN 38506

Estimated Value: $605,946 - $623,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2023

Last sale price $543,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,615 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome Home!This beautiful new subdivision offers lovely, quality built new homes in a serene, country setting.Family friendly, 2-level floorplan with 10' ceilings and luxury finishes. Fall in love with the owner's suite, featuring soaking tub and separate tile shower. Plenty of space for family and guests in the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms, as well as a bonus room AND loft office.1-yr Builder Warranty for peace of mind! Located near Southern Hills Golf Course, only 10 minutes from Center Hill Lake & Burgess Falls State Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Long

Highlands Elite Real Estate License # 335026 Listed on: 02/01/2023

Highlands Elite Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $248

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.84

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Willow Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 085N C 00900 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$248

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2456
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2456
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.84
  • Lot Size: 99.57 X 186.40 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 085N C 00900 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 248
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Prescott South Elementary
  • High School: Upperman High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Algood Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2023
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Eagle Holdings Llc
Bought by
Barnhill Christopher Ryan and Barnhill Amy
Seller's Agent
Colleen Long
Highlands Elite Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
NONMLS NONMLS
List Price
$544,900
Sold Price
$543,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.35%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$613,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$407,250
Outstanding Balance
$394,166
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,821

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnhill Christopher Ryan $543,000 Toro Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnhill Christopher Ryan $407,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2023 05/28/23 Sold $543,000 -0.3% $221 / Sq Ft
04/23/2023 04/23/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 For Sale $544,900 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,503 $131,700 $10,025 $121,675
2024 $3,503 $131,700 $10,025 $121,675
2023 $3,503 $131,700 $10,025 $121,675
2022 $248 $10,025 $10,025 $0
2021 $0 $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2484212

Realtracs

APN: 071085N C 00900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.