4510 Killarney Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $627,578 - $716,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Killarney Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $683,645, approximately $227 per square foot. 4510 Killarney Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Scavuzzo Anne J
Bought by
Scavuzzo Anne J and Scavuzzo Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,354
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Killarney Woods Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Scavuzzo Anne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,354
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scavuzzo Anne J | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Scavuzzo Anne J | -- | Allegiance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scavuzzo Anne J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,415 | $165,417 | $33,999 | $131,418 |
| 2023 | $12,518 | $165,417 | $33,999 | $131,418 |
| 2022 | $7,815 | $133,403 | $27,419 | $105,984 |
| 2021 | $7,967 | $132,531 | $27,419 | $105,112 |
| 2020 | $7,611 | $131,660 | $27,420 | $104,240 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,709 | $29,590 | $29,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map