4576 Killarney Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $1,062,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4576 Killarney Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $972,639, approximately $244 per square foot. 4576 Killarney Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Leanza Michael J and Leanza Susan D
Bought by
Jenni Sue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Leanza Michael J and Leanza Susan D
Bought by
Killarney Woods Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Killarney Woods Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Leanza Michael J and Leanza Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenni Sue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Killarney Woods Enterprises Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Leanza Michael J | $63,578 | Cta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,160 | $258,654 | $34,430 | $224,224 |
| 2024 | $13,160 | $258,654 | $34,430 | $224,224 |
| 2023 | $13,160 | $258,654 | $34,430 | $224,224 |
| 2022 | $12,290 | $209,745 | $27,766 | $181,979 |
| 2021 | $11,995 | $203,785 | $27,766 | $176,019 |
| 2020 | $11,517 | $203,790 | $27,770 | $176,020 |
| 2019 | $13,460 | $222,640 | $62,780 | $159,860 |
| 2018 | $13,330 | $222,640 | $62,780 | $159,860 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $62,780 | $62,780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map