4510 Whitehall Ln Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,734 - $550,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,229
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4510 Whitehall Ln, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $510,434, approximately $228 per square foot. 4510 Whitehall Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Hoffman John and Hoffman Thea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,476
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$443,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman John | $265,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman John | $182,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,279 | $136,916 | $9,783 | $127,133 |
| 2023 | $9,015 | $122,993 | $8,788 | $114,205 |
| 2022 | $8,588 | $111,995 | $8,002 | $103,993 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $105,476 | $7,536 | $97,940 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $102,663 | $7,335 | $95,328 |
| 2019 | $7,967 | $100,042 | $7,148 | $92,894 |
| 2018 | $8,339 | $102,986 | $8,044 | $94,942 |
| 2017 | $8,177 | $97,056 | $7,581 | $89,475 |
| 2016 | $8,261 | $92,276 | $7,208 | $85,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,827 | $14,364 | $71,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map