$600,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

45100 Coldbrook Ln La Quinta, CA 92253

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$354 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

30 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Bonus Room
  • Mountain View
  • Golf Cart Garage
  • 3-minute walk to Pioneer Dog Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into your own private desert sanctuary in the heart of La Quinta. A beautifully updated, turnkey, 4-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living and unforgettable entertaining. Whether you're hosting friends after a round of golf or relaxing under the stars, this property delivers the lifestyle buyers come to the desert for. In the backyard, enjoy a sparkling private pool and spa, with privacy, and a true resort-style setup with a covered outdoor dining patio, fire pit, and gas grill, perfect for sunset dinners and weekend gatherings. Inside, the open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, granite counters and a breakfast bar, making it easy to connect with guests while cooking and entertaining. Need fun space for everyone? The air conditioned game room, which can also be used a 3-car garage, is a standout with a pool table, dartboard, comfortable lounge seating and TV, is ideal for hosting, family nights, or creating the ultimate hangout space. Conveniently located near top dining, golf courses, shopping and roughly 5 miles to Coachella & Stagecoach festival grounds, positions this home for both full-time living and high-demand desert getaway potential. Come experience the best of La Quinta living and enjoy privacy, comfort, resort-style fun and no HOA, all in one home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Gaertner

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01372839 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Karen Weinberg

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02255490

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Weinberg

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02255490

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 604412021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Included In Sale: Turnkey
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 359.08
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9900
  • View Type: Mountain(s), Pool
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Co Listing Member Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Co Listing Office Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Co Selling Member Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Co Selling Office Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Listing I D: 219143319
  • Listing Member Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Listing Office Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Selling Member Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Selling Office Address: 840 Newport Center Dr #100, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Desert Pride
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave Oven, Washer, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Double Vanity(s), Shower & Tub
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Granite Slab Counters
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1696.00

• Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated - Gas, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Entrance, Oversized
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 604412021
  • Irrigation: Drip System, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 8276.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Short Term Rentals: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$609,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.48%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.74%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,833

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2012
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Perris Donald and Perris Karen
Bought by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I
Bought by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I
Bought by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I
Bought by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I
Bought by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Bumanglag Michael
Bought by
Perris Donald R and Perris Karen I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Bumanglag Lisa Ann
Bought by
Bumanglag Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,910
Interest Rate
8.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $600,000 Fidelity National Title Builde
Grant Deed $275,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $240,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $166,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $169,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $168,910 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $600,000 -1.5% $354 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $609,000 +121.5% $359 / Sq Ft
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Sold $275,000 -6.8% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2012 10/25/12 For Sale $295,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,820 $338,626 $84,653 $253,973
2023 $4,820 $325,479 $81,367 $244,112
2022 $4,522 $319,098 $79,772 $239,326
2021 $4,409 $312,842 $78,208 $234,634
2020 $4,331 $309,636 $77,407 $232,229
2019 $4,245 $303,566 $75,890 $227,676
2018 $4,155 $297,614 $74,402 $223,212
2017 $4,093 $291,780 $72,944 $218,836
2016 $4,018 $286,060 $71,514 $214,546
2015 $4,030 $281,765 $70,441 $211,324
2014 $3,968 $276,248 $69,062 $207,186
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219143319

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 604-412-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.