4511 30th Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 30th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $309,925, approximately $250 per square foot. 4511 30th Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Simpson Thomas E and Simpson Sharon K
Bought by
Naue Robert M and Naue Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Outstanding Balance
$15,160
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Emery Dean O and Emery Gretchen B
Bought by
Simpson Thomas E and Simpson Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naue Robert M | $93,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Thomas E | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records