Estimated Value: $136,862 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $162,966, approximately $189 per square foot. 4511 Biddle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Ronk Robert L
Bought by
Liv Ronk Jr Robert L and Robert L Ronk Jr Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,750
Outstanding Balance
$15,395
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Ronk Robert L
Bought by
Ronk Robert L and Robert L Ronk Jr Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Kalnasy Rebecca J
Bought by
Ronk Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Kalnasy Kevin K
Bought by
Kalnasy Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Ronk Jr Robert L | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Ronk Robert L | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Ronk Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Ronk Robert L | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Kalnasy Rebecca J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronk Robert L | $75,750 | |
| Closed | Ronk Robert L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,000 | $6,600 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map