4511 Dickey Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,345,265 - $1,688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Dickey Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,476,566, approximately $515 per square foot. 4511 Dickey Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Peebles Woodford R and Peebles Belinda A
Bought by
Peebles Woodford R and Peebles Belinda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Adkins George H Trust 01-21-88 and George H
Bought by
Peebles Woodford R and Peebles Belinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,129
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,455,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Adkins George H and Adkins Julie M
Bought by
Adkins George H and Adkins Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peebles Woodford R | -- | -- | |
| Peebles Woodford R | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Adkins George H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peebles Woodford R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $458,297 | $102,831 | $355,466 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $449,312 | $100,815 | $348,497 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $440,503 | $98,839 | $341,664 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $431,866 | $96,901 | $334,965 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $423,399 | $95,001 | $328,398 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $419,058 | $94,027 | $325,031 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $410,842 | $92,184 | $318,658 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $402,787 | $90,377 | $312,410 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $394,890 | $88,605 | $306,285 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $387,148 | $86,868 | $300,280 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $381,334 | $85,564 | $295,770 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $373,865 | $83,888 | $289,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map