4511 Drummond Dr Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,444 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Drummond Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $238,361, approximately $170 per square foot. 4511 Drummond Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Mathis Edkedsha P
Bought by
Mathis Marc and Mathis Edkedsha P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Mathis Edkedsha P and Hughley-Profitt Tracy A
Bought by
Mathis Edkedsha P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Marc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathis Marc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathis Edkedsha P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $607 | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $607 | $27,150 | $0 | $0 |