4511 E 20th St Kansas City, MO 64127
South Blue Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $16,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 E 20th St, Kansas City, MO 64127 and is currently estimated at $71,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 4511 E 20th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Phillis Wheatley Elementary School, Central Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Bear Legend Properties Llc
Bought by
Kcre Series A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Silver Stream Advisors Llc
Bought by
Saas Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Hawthorn Bank
Bought by
Real Estate Holdings Of Missouri Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Freedom Home Inspection Service Llc
Bought by
Hawthorn Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Freedom Home Inspection Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Benson Cephus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |