4511 Lahr Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Lahr Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $189,640, approximately $155 per square foot. 4511 Lahr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Leblanc Michael L
Bought by
Jackson Sylvia Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1989
Bought by
Jackson Buddy Lee and Jackson Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1977
Bought by
Eden Lewis F & Dora A Old Coopertown Rd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Sylvia Kay | $30,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Buddy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Eden Lewis F & Dora A Old Coopertown Rd | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $21,925 | $11,250 | $10,675 |
| 2024 | $395 | $21,925 | $11,250 | $10,675 |
| 2023 | $395 | $21,925 | $11,250 | $10,675 |
| 2022 | $274 | $10,650 | $5,575 | $5,075 |
| 2021 | $274 | $10,650 | $5,575 | $5,075 |
| 2020 | $274 | $10,650 | $5,575 | $5,075 |
| 2019 | $274 | $10,650 | $5,575 | $5,075 |
| 2018 | $274 | $10,650 | $5,575 | $5,075 |
| 2017 | $349 | $11,325 | $4,925 | $6,400 |
| 2016 | $349 | $11,325 | $4,925 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $335 | $11,325 | $4,925 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $335 | $11,325 | $4,925 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map