4511 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $642,142, approximately $606 per square foot. 4511 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Timar Victor G
Bought by
Timar Victor G and Timar Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timar Victor G | -- | None Available | |
| Timar Victor G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $56,273 | $17,101 | $39,172 |
| 2024 | $717 | $55,170 | $16,766 | $38,404 |
| 2023 | $677 | $54,089 | $16,438 | $37,651 |
| 2022 | $664 | $53,029 | $16,116 | $36,913 |
| 2021 | $672 | $51,990 | $15,800 | $36,190 |
| 2020 | $683 | $51,459 | $15,639 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $664 | $50,451 | $15,333 | $35,118 |
| 2018 | $641 | $49,463 | $15,033 | $34,430 |
| 2017 | $621 | $48,494 | $14,739 | $33,755 |
| 2016 | $594 | $47,544 | $14,450 | $33,094 |
| 2015 | $602 | $46,832 | $14,234 | $32,598 |
| 2014 | $592 | $45,916 | $13,956 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map