4511 W Mars St Tucson, AZ 85741
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 W Mars St, Tucson, AZ 85741 and is currently estimated at $263,673, approximately $222 per square foot. 4511 W Mars St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tortolita Middle School, Mountain View High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Northwest Tucson.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Sotelo Georgina M
Bought by
Walsh Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,176
Outstanding Balance
$66,563
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Bowers Laura
Bought by
Reino Jarrod S and Reino Jarrod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Reino Jarrod S and Reino Jarrod
Bought by
Sotelo Georgina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2006
Sold by
Reino Sandra A
Bought by
Reino Jarrod S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Subia Orlando C
Bought by
Reino Jarrod and Reino Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage