4512 Beaver Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $818,666
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Beaver Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $743,667, approximately $249 per square foot. 4512 Beaver Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Ponderosa Industries Inc
Bought by
Ogorchock Richard P and Ogorchock Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,268
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,399
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogorchock Richard P | $297,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogorchock Richard P | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $504,512 | $78,374 | $426,138 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $494,621 | $76,838 | $417,783 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $484,924 | $75,332 | $409,592 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $475,416 | $73,855 | $401,561 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $466,095 | $72,407 | $393,688 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $452,272 | $70,260 | $382,012 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $428,699 | $68,883 | $359,816 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $420,294 | $67,533 | $352,761 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $412,054 | $66,209 | $345,845 |
| 2015 | $4,898 | $405,866 | $65,215 | $340,651 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | $397,917 | $63,938 | $333,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map