4512 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $161,952 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $177,238, approximately $263 per square foot. 4512 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Chadwell Michael E
Bought by
Chadwell Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Muse Judy Ann
Bought by
Chadwell Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Chadwell Pauline
Bought by
Chadwell Michael E and Muse Judy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1999
Sold by
Bolsinger Gregg D
Bought by
Chadwell Pauline and Chadwell Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwell Darlene | $16,100 | -- | |
| Chadwell Darlene | $16,100 | -- | |
| Chadwell Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Chadwell Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $40,846 | $13,689 | $27,157 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $40,846 | $13,689 | $27,157 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $29,166 | $9,482 | $19,684 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $29,166 | $9,482 | $19,684 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $29,166 | $9,482 | $19,684 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $25,582 | $8,316 | $17,266 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $25,582 | $8,316 | $17,266 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $25,582 | $8,316 | $17,266 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $25,512 | $8,082 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $992 | $25,512 | $8,082 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $993 | $25,512 | $8,082 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $920 | $24,066 | $7,623 | $16,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map