4512 E Pampas Place Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,463 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 E Pampas Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $473,616, approximately $299 per square foot. 4512 E Pampas Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $407,200 | $29,400 | $377,800 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $402,400 | $29,400 | $373,000 |
| 2023 | $5,300 | $384,700 | $29,400 | $355,300 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $331,400 | $29,400 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $262,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $245,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $242,898 | $28,533 | $214,365 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $242,898 | $28,533 | $214,365 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $241,470 | $27,105 | $214,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,977 | $25,537 | $175,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map