4512 Medley Ln NE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $420,665 - $455,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4512 Medley Ln NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $435,166, approximately $174 per square foot. 4512 Medley Ln NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Big Woods Elementary School, and Middle School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Ramseth Kelsey J and Collier Matthew J
Bought by
Handt Jack and Handt Alayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$406,096
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Steffens Pamela
Bought by
Collier Matthew J and Ramseth Kelsey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Hennen Harold
Bought by
Collier Matthew J and Ramseth Kelsey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,055
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Hennen Thomas P and Hennen Gwen M
Bought by
Hennen Harold H and Hennen John E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handt Jack | $430,000 | Watermark Title | |
| Collier Matthew J | -- | Land Title | |
| Collier Matthew J | $281,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hennen Harold H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handt Jack | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Matthew J | $273,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $392,400 | $100,000 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $379,300 | $95,000 | $284,300 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $393,500 | $98,300 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $341,600 | $91,000 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $278,600 | $65,000 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $264,500 | $60,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map