4513 115th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,021,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 115th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $996,947, approximately $333 per square foot. 4513 115th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Carson Jerry A and Carson Janice H
Bought by
Evans William Eugene and Evans Cynthia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,950
Outstanding Balance
$133,951
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$862,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Carson Jerry A
Bought by
Carson Janice H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans William Eugene | $349,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Carson Janice H | -- | -- | |
| Carson Janice H | $298,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans William Eugene | $279,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Janice H | $224,200 | |
| Closed | Carson Janice H | $44,800 | |
| Closed | Evans William Eugene | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,621 | $917,400 | $513,000 | $404,400 |
| 2025 | $7,989 | $879,200 | $480,000 | $399,200 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $820,300 | $435,000 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $8,204 | $913,700 | $475,000 | $438,700 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $668,300 | $296,000 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $6,601 | $539,900 | $235,000 | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $506,900 | $205,000 | $301,900 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $456,400 | $187,000 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $417,800 | $150,000 | $267,800 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $387,500 | $131,000 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $5,582 | $362,000 | $121,000 | $241,000 |
| 2013 | $4,673 | $290,600 | $98,000 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map