4513 E Shore Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 E Shore Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $773,672, approximately $572 per square foot. 4513 E Shore Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Owen Lee Johnson Trust
Bought by
Boes Douglas J and Boes Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Edna Mae
Bought by
Johnson Edna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boes Douglas J | $538,000 | Lighthouse Ttl Agcy Thornapp | |
| Johnson Edna Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,456 | $330,000 | $132,000 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $10,102 | $265,700 | $87,100 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $10,102 | $233,800 | $87,100 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $10,102 | $205,800 | $84,800 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $9,569 | $192,200 | $84,800 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $177,500 | $84,800 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $156,100 | $83,700 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $155,200 | $83,700 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $148,400 | $81,300 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $129,600 | $77,800 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,600 | $77,800 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $77,800 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $2,390 | $118,200 | $77,800 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map