4518 E Shore Dr Caledonia, MI 49316
Estimated Value: $194,275 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,919
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4518 E Shore Dr, Caledonia, MI 49316 and is currently estimated at $294,569. 4518 E Shore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Paris Ridge Elementary School, Duncan Lake Middle School, and Kraft Meadows Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Richard Ricky and Richard Mary
Bought by
Richard Eric and Richard Nessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2014
Sold by
Richard Ricky and Richard Mary
Bought by
Richard Eric and Richard Nessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Kersman James M and Kersman Jeana L
Bought by
Richard Ricky and Richard Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Arndt Lisa N
Bought by
Richard Ric E and Richard Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Jacobson Eric and Jacobson Allesandra
Bought by
Arndt Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Bought by
Hickey Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Eric | $200,000 | Accommodation | |
| Richard Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Richard Ricky | $68,000 | Ppr Title Agency | |
| Richard Ric E | $140,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Arndt Lisa N | $260,000 | -- | |
| Hickey Gloria | $36,900 | -- | |
| Hickey Gloria | $36,900 | -- | |
| Jacobson Marian | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richard Ric E | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arndt Lisa N | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $68,900 | $67,900 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $56,800 | $55,800 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $40,400 | $39,400 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $39,900 | $38,900 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $39,900 | $38,900 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $38,800 | $37,800 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,300 | $42,300 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,300 | $42,300 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $41,100 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | $2,226 | $42,100 | $41,100 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map