4513 E Xyler St Tulsa, OK 74115
Xyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,544 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 E Xyler St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $121,386, approximately $109 per square foot. 4513 E Xyler St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Monroe Demonstration Academy, McLain High School of Science and Technology, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Marion
Bought by
Mdl Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Gibbs Donald and Gibbs Mona D
Bought by
Lewis Marion D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdl Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Marion D | $33,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Marion D | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $6,650 | $972 | $5,678 |
| 2024 | $611 | $6,333 | $1,111 | $5,222 |
| 2023 | $611 | $4,818 | $972 | $3,846 |
| 2022 | $612 | $4,589 | $1,111 | $3,478 |
| 2021 | $606 | $4,589 | $1,111 | $3,478 |
| 2020 | $598 | $4,589 | $1,111 | $3,478 |
| 2019 | $620 | $4,523 | $1,095 | $3,428 |
| 2018 | $592 | $4,308 | $1,043 | $3,265 |
| 2017 | $562 | $4,103 | $1,111 | $2,992 |
| 2016 | $551 | $4,103 | $1,111 | $2,992 |
| 2015 | $552 | $4,103 | $1,111 | $2,992 |
| 2014 | $547 | $4,103 | $1,111 | $2,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map