4513 Emmit Dr Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Emmit Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $392,522, approximately $175 per square foot. 4513 Emmit Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wilburn Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Knightdale High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Reilly Robert
Bought by
Outlaw Tracy S and Outlaw Bobby R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Outstanding Balance
$47,579
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$344,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlaw Tracy S | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Outlaw Tracy S | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $390,411 | $100,000 | $290,411 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $390,411 | $100,000 | $290,411 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $236,314 | $55,000 | $181,314 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $236,314 | $55,000 | $181,314 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $236,314 | $55,000 | $181,314 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $236,314 | $55,000 | $181,314 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $176,768 | $38,000 | $138,768 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $176,768 | $38,000 | $138,768 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $176,768 | $38,000 | $138,768 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $176,768 | $38,000 | $138,768 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $190,719 | $38,000 | $152,719 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $190,719 | $38,000 | $152,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map