4513 Evart St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 Evart St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $685,196, approximately $456 per square foot. 4513 Evart St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Vanle Vui
Bought by
Vanle Vui and Nguyen Phuong Thanh T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Tran Jim
Bought by
Vanle Vui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Tran Jim
Bought by
Tran Jim and Tran Van Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanle Vui | -- | United Title Orange County | |
| Vanle Vui | -- | Multiple | |
| Tran Jim | -- | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanle Vui | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $519,303 | $233,686 | $285,617 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $509,121 | $229,104 | $280,017 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $499,138 | $224,612 | $274,526 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $489,351 | $220,208 | $269,143 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $479,756 | $215,890 | $263,866 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $455,800 | $159,000 | $296,800 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $430,000 | $150,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $410,500 | $143,900 | $266,600 |
| 2017 | $4,149 | $383,700 | $134,500 | $249,200 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $365,400 | $128,100 | $237,300 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $348,000 | $122,000 | $226,000 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $330,000 | $115,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map