Seller's Agent in 2018
Terry Winkle
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 490-1022
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $575,988
This home is located at 4513 Hidden Canyon Ln, Buhl, ID 83316 since 15 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $505,747, approximately $303 per square foot. This property was built in 2000. 4513 Hidden Canyon Ln is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls Listed on: 06/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
PAUL SUCHER
Equity Northwest Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellon Elbie M | -- | None Available | |
| Bellon Elbie | -- | Titlefact Inc | |
| Nejezchleba Rob J | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Nejezchleba Rob J | -- | -- | |
| Nejezchleba Rob J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellon Elbie | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nejezchleba Rob J | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nejezchleba Rob J | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nejezchleba Rob J | $33,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2018 07/25/18 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $385,368 | $72,259 | $313,109 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $386,688 | $72,259 | $314,429 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $451,771 | $72,259 | $379,512 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $431,952 | $70,564 | $361,388 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $318,812 | $56,238 | $262,574 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $276,105 | $56,238 | $219,867 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $239,670 | $27,568 | $212,102 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $237,423 | $27,568 | $209,855 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $215,847 | $27,568 | $188,279 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $175,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $175,845 | $27,568 | $148,277 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,156 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Terry Winkle
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 490-1022
173 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
PAUL SUCHER
Equity Northwest Real Estate
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Aaron Walker
Gem State Realty Inc
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98696537
APN: RPOB5110000710A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.