Seller's Agent in 2018
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $483,000
This home is located at 4519 Mesa View Rd, Buhl, ID 83316 since 02 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $425,000, approximately $284 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 4519 Mesa View Rd is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Herman Rodney | -- | First American Title | |
| Davis Herman Rodney | -- | Title One | |
| Davis Herman Rodney | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Herman Rodney | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Herman Rodney | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Herman Rodney | $181,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $307,959 | $72,259 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $935 | $307,959 | $72,259 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $901 | $332,449 | $72,259 | $260,190 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $330,754 | $70,564 | $260,190 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $245,258 | $56,238 | $189,020 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $213,258 | $56,238 | $157,020 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $179,498 | $27,568 | $151,930 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $182,848 | $27,568 | $155,280 |
| 2017 | $949 | $166,988 | $27,568 | $139,420 |
| 2016 | $934 | $155,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $155,508 | $27,568 | $127,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $147,547 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nihad Imamovic
IdaHome Realty
(208) 734-1991
151 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98698510
APN: RPOB5110000770A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.