4513 N 56th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $262,127 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4513 N 56th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $335,032, approximately $226 per square foot. 4513 N 56th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Enos Michael R and Enos Wendy J
Bought by
Michael R And Wendy J Enos Living Trust and Enos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R And Wendy J Enos Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $5,289 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $5,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2022 | $790 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $806 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $761 | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $726 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $759 | $10,480 | $2,090 | $8,390 |
| 2017 | $724 | $8,420 | $1,680 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $691 | $7,250 | $1,450 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $637 | $6,160 | $1,230 | $4,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map