Estimated Value: $274,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45136 Starch Rd, Bruno, MN 55712 and is currently estimated at $335,337, approximately $232 per square foot. 45136 Starch Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Gray Willis C and Gray Ruth M
Bought by
Jenson Derrell W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$90,134
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,203
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Derrell W | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenson Derrell W | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $325,100 | $141,700 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $172 | $315,100 | $133,300 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $10 | $283,200 | $118,500 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $10 | $220,200 | $74,600 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $10 | $187,500 | $64,900 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $10 | $180,100 | $62,200 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $8 | $173,600 | $55,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $6 | $167,200 | $53,000 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $6 | $159,600 | $51,200 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $6 | $157,600 | $51,900 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $66 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map