45139 County Highway 54 Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,596,534
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,355
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45139 County Highway 54, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $1,495,267, approximately $343 per square foot. 45139 County Highway 54 is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,512 | $1,421,400 | $359,100 | $1,062,300 |
| 2024 | $9,678 | $1,364,300 | $334,000 | $1,030,300 |
| 2023 | $9,758 | $1,213,700 | $360,900 | $852,800 |
| 2022 | $9,924 | $975,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,306 | $1,213,700 | $360,900 | $852,800 |
| 2020 | $9,822 | $1,012,400 | $209,800 | $802,600 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $142,600 | $72,800 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $512 | $142,600 | $72,800 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $518 | $58,900 | $55,800 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map