4514 Broadale Rd Cleveland, OH 44109
Old Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,121 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Broadale Rd, Cleveland, OH 44109 and is currently estimated at $180,030, approximately $136 per square foot. 4514 Broadale Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle School, Mary Queen Of Peace School, and Luther Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Pilarsky Joseph C
Bought by
Kerr Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,350
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$167,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pilarsky Marcelline K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Jessica M | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Pilarsky Marcelline K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Jessica M | $20,000 | |
| Open | Kerr Jessica M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $42,420 | $9,415 | $33,005 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $42,420 | $9,415 | $33,005 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $38,360 | $10,010 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $38,360 | $10,010 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $38,360 | $10,010 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $29,750 | $7,770 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $85,000 | $22,200 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $29,750 | $7,770 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $22,190 | $6,650 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $22,190 | $6,650 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $22,190 | $6,650 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $22,190 | $6,650 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map