4514 Jade Ln Madison, WI 53714
Rolling Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,537 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Jade Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $331,134, approximately $367 per square foot. 4514 Jade Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $297,000 | $66,900 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $9,187 | $279,400 | $66,900 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $252,600 | $60,500 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $8,227 | $225,900 | $54,100 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $199,900 | $54,100 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $186,800 | $50,600 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $181,400 | $49,100 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $166,400 | $49,100 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $155,500 | $44,600 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $142,700 | $44,600 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $135,800 | $44,600 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $135,800 | $44,600 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $3,185 | $135,800 | $44,600 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map