4505 Jade Ln Madison, WI 53714
Rolling Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Jade Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $340,193, approximately $243 per square foot. 4505 Jade Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $334,500 | $66,000 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $10,437 | $314,700 | $66,000 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $284,500 | $59,700 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $9,360 | $254,500 | $53,400 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $225,200 | $53,400 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $210,500 | $49,900 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $204,400 | $48,400 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $187,500 | $48,400 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $175,200 | $44,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $160,700 | $44,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $152,900 | $44,000 | $108,900 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $152,900 | $44,000 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | $152,900 | $44,000 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map