310 Garnet Ln Madison, WI 53714
Rolling Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Garnet Ln, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $312,213, approximately $346 per square foot. 310 Garnet Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $293,000 | $66,500 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $249,200 | $60,100 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $8,108 | $222,900 | $53,800 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $197,300 | $53,800 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $184,400 | $50,300 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $179,000 | $48,800 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $162,700 | $48,800 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $152,100 | $44,400 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $139,500 | $44,400 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $132,700 | $44,400 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $132,700 | $44,400 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $3,116 | $132,700 | $44,400 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map