4514 Lamplighter Ln Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Lamplighter Ln, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $428,814, approximately $204 per square foot. 4514 Lamplighter Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School and Wellwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Duncanson Robert A and Duncanson Lisa N
Bought by
Duncanson Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,450
Outstanding Balance
$161,338
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Koch Douglas M
Bought by
Duncanson Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Stolakis Stephen M
Bought by
Koch Douglas M and Chege Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncanson Lisa N | -- | -- | |
| Duncanson Lisa N | -- | -- | |
| Duncanson Robert A | $154,900 | David Savlov | |
| Koch Douglas M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncanson Lisa N | $198,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,074 | $366,500 | $73,800 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $11,568 | $328,100 | $66,100 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $10,947 | $292,700 | $59,000 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $9,834 | $238,000 | $48,900 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $220,400 | $47,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $9,279 | $220,400 | $37,500 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $220,400 | $37,500 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $9,059 | $216,100 | $37,500 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $205,800 | $35,700 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $8,708 | $205,800 | $35,700 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,800 | $35,700 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,800 | $35,700 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map