4514 Lawrence St Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Lawrence St, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $162,610, approximately $163 per square foot. 4514 Lawrence St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Belcher Darren
Bought by
Ori Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Belcher Darren W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Vickie and Jackson Vickie L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Glaser Fritz J
Bought by
Jackson Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Downie Michael H
Bought by
Glaser Fritz J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ori Properties Llc | $16,800 | -- | |
| Belcher Darren W | $30,521 | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $44,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Vickie | $95,000 | -- | |
| Glaser Fritz J | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Vickie | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Fritz J | $28,500 | |
| Closed | Jackson Vickie | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $35,637 | $11,025 | $24,612 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $35,637 | $11,025 | $24,612 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $19,678 | $8,600 | $11,078 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $19,678 | $8,600 | $11,078 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $19,678 | $8,600 | $11,078 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $16,818 | $7,350 | $9,468 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $16,818 | $7,350 | $9,468 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $16,818 | $7,350 | $9,468 |
| 2016 | $841 | $10,147 | $8,313 | $1,834 |
| 2015 | $782 | $10,147 | $8,313 | $1,834 |
| 2014 | $780 | $10,147 | $8,313 | $1,834 |
| 2013 | $799 | $10,682 | $8,750 | $1,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map