4514 Regis Ave Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,524 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 Regis Ave, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $386,631, approximately $261 per square foot. 4514 Regis Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Isidora and Santiago Isidora
Bought by
Santiago Comelio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Santiago Cornelio and Santiago Isidora
Bought by
Santiago Cornelio and Santiago Isidora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,300
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Gray Glenn E and Gray Sandra A
Bought by
Santiago Cornelio and Garcia Isidora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,200
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Davenport Kenneth J and Wife Susan R
Bought by
Roberts Sandra A and Gray Glenn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Comelio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiago Comelio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiago Cornelio | -- | -- | |
| Santiago Cornelio | $118,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Sandra A | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Cornelio | $80,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Cornelio | $94,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Sandra A | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $339,320 | $164,250 | $175,070 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $230,427 | $43,830 | $186,597 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $230,427 | $43,830 | $186,597 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $230,427 | $43,830 | $186,597 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $230,427 | $43,830 | $186,597 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $230,427 | $43,830 | $186,597 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $230,427 | $43,830 | $186,597 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $161,790 | $25,567 | $136,223 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $168,923 | $25,567 | $143,356 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $168,923 | $25,567 | $143,356 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $121,455 | $30,376 | $91,079 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $121,455 | $30,376 | $91,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map