4514 S La Crosse Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,461 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4514 S La Crosse Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $244,365, approximately $261 per square foot. 4514 S La Crosse Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hearst Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Collins Shelia M
Bought by
Collins Shelia M and The Shelia M Collins Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Collins Shelia M
Bought by
Collins Shelia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Riley Coreatha
Bought by
Collins Thelma M and Collins Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,405
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Riley Coreatha
Bought by
Collins Thelma M and Collins Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,405
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Shelia M | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Shelia M | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Thelma M | $43,333 | -- | |
| Collins Thelma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Thelma M | $65,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $21,000 | $4,536 | $16,464 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $21,000 | $4,536 | $16,464 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $14,000 | $3,591 | $10,409 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $14,000 | $3,591 | $10,409 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $14,000 | $3,591 | $10,409 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $8,932 | $3,591 | $5,341 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $9,925 | $3,591 | $6,334 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $9,925 | $3,591 | $6,334 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $12,071 | $3,213 | $8,858 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $12,071 | $3,213 | $8,858 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $12,071 | $3,213 | $8,858 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $10,205 | $3,024 | $7,181 |
| 2013 | $375 | $10,205 | $3,024 | $7,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map