4515 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $261,896, approximately $406 per square foot. 4515 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Smith Billy R and Smith Eloise O
Bought by
Smith Jerry R and Rimele Jennifer Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerry R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $268,278 | $181,541 | $86,737 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $118,246 | $58,823 | $59,423 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $118,246 | $58,823 | $59,423 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $118,246 | $58,823 | $59,423 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $118,246 | $58,823 | $59,423 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $118,246 | $58,823 | $59,423 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $118,246 | $58,823 | $59,423 |
| 2018 | $668 | $72,383 | $31,695 | $40,688 |
| 2017 | $646 | $72,383 | $31,695 | $40,688 |
| 2016 | $626 | $72,383 | $31,695 | $40,688 |
| 2015 | $718 | $62,754 | $29,388 | $33,366 |
| 2014 | $721 | $62,754 | $29,388 | $33,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map