Estimated Value: $310,044 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Aspen Cir, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $328,011, approximately $169 per square foot. 4515 Aspen Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Rickley Brian L and Rickley Marilyn K
Bought by
Rickley Brian L and Rickley Marilyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickley Brian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $310,489 | $50,000 | $260,489 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $296,820 | $45,000 | $251,820 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $279,723 | $42,000 | $237,723 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $262,928 | $42,000 | $220,928 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $230,749 | $37,000 | $193,749 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $228,140 | $37,000 | $191,140 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $217,744 | $37,000 | $180,744 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $209,144 | $37,000 | $172,144 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $197,954 | $27,000 | $170,954 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $187,534 | $27,000 | $160,534 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $185,456 | $27,000 | $158,456 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $182,682 | $27,000 | $155,682 |
| 2012 | -- | $188,136 | $27,000 | $161,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map