4515 Bays Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Bays Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $364,124, approximately $216 per square foot. 4515 Bays Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Whipple Valerie and The Laverne A Patten Trust
Bought by
Patten Samuel H and Patten Stanley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Samuel H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $100,030 | $10,710 | $89,320 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $100,030 | $10,710 | $89,320 |
| 2023 | $4,053 | $100,030 | $10,710 | $89,320 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $73,440 | $8,580 | $64,860 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $73,440 | $8,580 | $64,860 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $73,440 | $8,580 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $63,530 | $8,470 | $55,060 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $63,530 | $8,470 | $55,060 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $62,410 | $8,470 | $53,940 |
| 2016 | $96 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map