4515 Calada Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Calada Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $873,788, approximately $485 per square foot. 4515 Calada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including North Ranchito Elementary School, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Mato Thomas M and Mato Thomas
Bought by
Mato Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,564
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Guerra Francis A and Guerra Kathleen L
Bought by
Mato Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mato Thomas M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mato Thomas | $179,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mato Thomas M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mato Thomas | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $292,328 | $132,561 | $159,767 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $286,597 | $129,962 | $156,635 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $280,978 | $127,414 | $153,564 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $275,469 | $124,916 | $150,553 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $270,068 | $122,467 | $147,601 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $262,060 | $118,836 | $143,224 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $256,922 | $116,506 | $140,416 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $246,947 | $111,983 | $134,964 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $243,238 | $110,301 | $132,937 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $238,474 | $108,141 | $130,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map