4515 Mount Brighton Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Mount Brighton Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $441,034, approximately $233 per square foot. 4515 Mount Brighton Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Vicente Joseph A and Vicente Patricia A
Bought by
Vicente Joseph and Vicente Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |