4515 N Ella Rd Spokane, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $398,490 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 N Ella Rd, Spokane, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $439,873, approximately $217 per square foot. 4515 N Ella Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Dean Vercruysse
Bought by
Conner Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Susan | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $345,700 | $120,000 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $337,600 | $88,000 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $355,000 | $80,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $345,000 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $227,500 | $52,500 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $205,700 | $40,000 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $193,200 | $31,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $170,900 | $31,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $171,200 | $31,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $159,500 | $31,000 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $157,900 | $31,000 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,100 | $31,000 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map