4515 Plummer St Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Central Lawrenceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,525 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4515 Plummer St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $330,131, approximately $212 per square foot. 4515 Plummer St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8, Pittsburgh Arsenal K-5, and Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Englert Darlene P
Bought by
Zahab Roger E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,438
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zahab Roger E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zahab Roger E | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $76,600 | $13,700 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $76,600 | $13,700 | $62,900 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $76,600 | $13,700 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $76,600 | $13,700 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $76,600 | $13,700 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $76,600 | $13,700 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $76,400 | $13,700 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $76,400 | $13,700 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $76,400 | $13,700 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $361 | $76,400 | $13,700 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $361 | $76,400 | $13,700 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $76,400 | $13,700 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map